Latest Bulletin:
December 2005

Centre for a Social Europe - supporters

The Centre for a Social Europe is supported by a range of individuals and organisations. If you would like to join this list and add your support to reforming the EU, email us.

Councillor Ron Abbey
Labour Councillor on Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor George C Adam
Labour Councillor on Pendle Borough Council

Councillor Mark Adams
Labour Councillor on Rhondda Cynon Taf County Borough Council

Councillor Norman R Adams
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Greenwich

Councillor William Aitken
Labour Councillor on Fife Council

Councillor George A Allan
Labour Councillor on Fife Council

Councillor Frank W C Allen Deputy Leader of the Labour Group, Cannock Chase District Council

Councillor Bill Archibald
Labour Councillor on Essex County Council

Councillor Ronald H Atkins
Labour Councillor on Preston City Council

Councillor Philip Attridge
Labour Councillor on the City of Edinburgh Council

Councillor Ms Madeline G Baker
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Barking & Dagenham

Councillor Bill J Baker Deputy Leader of the Council, Oxford City Council

Councillor Fraser Ballantyne
Labour Councillor on Fife Regional Council

Dr Mark Bambridge
Senior Lecturer in Economics, University of Bradford

Councillor James W Barrett
Labour Councillor on Chester-le-Street District Council

Councillor Kate Becton
Labour Councillor on Pembrokeshire County Council

Councillor Mrs Iris Beech
Labour Councillor on Redditch Borough Council

Kenny Bell
UNISON Branch Secretary, Newcastle upon Tyne

Councillor Gwen Belcher
Green Councillor on Stroud Council

Councillor Mrs Joanne Bennett
Labour Councillor on Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Martin K Bentley
Deputy Leader of the Council, Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council

Councillor Brian Blakeley
Labour Councillor on Denbighshire County Council

Councillor Alan G Blann
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Harrow

Councillor Geraldine Bleasdale
Labour Councillor on Easington District Council

Councillor Michael W Boaden
Labour Councillor on Carlisle City Council

Councillor Margaret Bootland
Labour Councillor on West Dunbartonshire Council

Councillor Nicholas P Bowler
Labour Councillor on Medway Council

Councillor Keith Bowman
Labour Councillor on The District of Bolsover

Councillor Kerin D Boylan
Labour Councillor on Braintree District Council

Councillor Richard Branston
Labour Councillor on Exeter City Council

Councillor Eric Broadbent
Labour Councillor on North Yorkshire County Council

Councillor John Browning
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Bexley

Laura Bruni
Labour Parliamentary Candidate for Colchester, 2005

Councillor Bill W Buckingham
Labour Councillor on Oxford City Council

Councillor Tony Burles
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Hillingdon

Dr Brian Burkitt
Director of European Economics Research Unit, University of Bradford

Councillor Jackie Burns
Labour Councillor on South Lanarkshire Council

Councillor Mrs Gillian Burnett
Labour Councillor on Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council

Councillor Jackie Burns
Labour Councillor on South Lanarkshire Council

Councillor Mick Butler
Labour Councillor on Gloucestershire County Council

Councillor Harbans S Buttar
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Bexley

Councillor Deidre Campbell
Labour Councillor on Northumberland County Council

Councillor Sam Campbell
Labour Councillor on Midlothian Council

Councillor Peter Campbell
Labour Councillor on Easington District Council

Councillor Michael N Carman
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Hounslow

Councillor Nigel Carr
Labour Councillor on Daventry District Council

Councillor Ian Cavana
Labour Councillor on South Ayrshire Council

Councillor Peter W Chamberlain
Labour Councillor on Gloucestershire County Council

Councillor David Chater
Labour Councillor on Coventry City Council

Councillor Richard N Chattaway
Labour Councillor on Warwickshire County Council

Councillor Leslie Christie
Labour Councillor on Kent County Council

Councillor James J Colbert
Labour Councillor on Wrexham County Borough Council

Councillor Christopher Cole
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Enfield

Councillor John Cole
Labour Councillor on Pembrokeshire County Council

Councillor Danny Collins
Deputy Leader of the Council, Labour Councillor on East Renfrewshire Council

Councillor James Connelly
Labour Councillor on Fife Council

Councillor Dave Conway
Labour Councillor on Stoke-on-Trent City Council

Councillor John Cole
Labour Councillor on Pembrokeshire County Council

Councillor John P Coombes
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Redbridge

Martin Cook
Labour Link Officer, Southwark Unison

Councillor Bert Crane Deputy Leader of the Council, Crawley Borough Council

Councillor William Crawford
Labour Councillor on East Ayrshire Council

Councillor Jillian Creasy
Green Councillor on Sheffield City Council

Councillor Vincent Crosby
Labour Councillor on Sedgefield Borough Council

Councillor Robert Crute
Labour Councillor on Easington District Council

Councillor Ian G Crossland
Labour Councillor on Lichfield District Council

Leslie Dalton Co-ordinator, Eastbourne Green Party

Councillor Keith Cunningham
Leader of the Labour Group, Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea

Councillor Alexander Davidson
Labour Councillor on West Lothian Council

Councillor Tom Davidson
Lecturer in law, London Metropolitan University

Councillor Mrs Isobel Davidson
Vice Chairman of the Council, Wansbeck District Council

Councillor Stuart Davidson
Labour Councillor on Warrington Borough Council

Councillor Mrs Eurwen Davies
Labour Councillor on Rhondda Cynon Taf County Borough Council

Councillor Glynn J Davies
Labour Councillor on North West Leicestershire District Council

Councillor Peter R Davies
Newport City Council

Councillor G Ivor Davies
Labour Councillor on Torfaen County Borough Council

Councillor Mrs Doreen Davies
Labour Councillor on Selby District Council

Councillor Mrs Joan Davis
Leader of the Labour Group, Epping Forest District Council

Dr Hazel Dawe LLB
Senior Lecturer in European Law, London Metropolitan University

Councillor G Carl Dennis
Labour Councillor on Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Kabal S Dhillon
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Waltham Forest

Councillor Sanjay Dighe
Deputy Leader of the Council, London Borough of Harrow

Councillor Brian Doherty
Labour Councillor on Blackpool Council

Councillor Mrs Norma C Dolby
Labour Councillor on North East Derbyshire District Council

Councillor Miss Catherine Donovan
Labour Councillor on Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor George W Douglas
Labour Councillor on Newcastle upon Tyne City Council

Councillor Willie Dunn
Deputy Leader of the Council, West Lothian Council

Councillor Mrs Edith Dunston
Labour Councillor on Hyndburn Borough Council

Councillor W P Edwards
Labour Councillor on Braintree District Council

Councillor Gary O Ellis
Labour Councillor on East Lindsey District Council

Councillor David M English
Labour Councillor on Cardiff County Council

Councillor Edward B Fallon
Labour Councillor on The City of Edinburgh Council

Councillor Keith C Farr
Labour Councillor on Gosport Borough Council

Councillor Jason Fazackarley
Labour Councillor, Portsmouth City Council

Councillor Alan Fenwick
Chairman of the Council, Durham County Council

Councillor Mrs Ann Ferns
Corby Borough Council

Councillor Jill Ferrett
Labour Councillor Cornwall County Council

Councillor Bruce Ferrie
Labour Councillor on West Lothian Council

Councillor Neil Findlay
Labour Councillor on West Lothian Council

Councillor Brian A Finn
Labour Councillor on Cardiff County Council

Kevin Flack
TGWU 1/427 Branch Secretary

Councillor Archie Foulds
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Harrow

Councillor Phil N Fox Leader of the
Labour Group, Blaby District Council

Max Freedman
London Young Labour executive, SW representative

Councillor Gus Geary
North West Leicestershire District Council

Councillor Shivcharn Gill
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Hounslow

Councillor Steve P Gough
Labour Councillor on Vale Royal Borough Council

Councillor Mrs Maureen Grant
Deputy Leader of the Council, Crewe & Nantwich Borough Council

Councillor Mick R Grant
Labour Councillor on North Lincolnshire Council

Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Gray
Labour Councillor on Alnwick District Council

Councillor Bill Gregory
Labour Councillor on Broxtowe Borough Council

Councillor Theresa Gunn
Labour Councillor on Fife Council

Councillor Mrs Ann Haddow
Labour Councillor on Warrington Borough Council

Councillor Gerard G Hall
Labour Councillor on Hartlepool Borough Council

Councillor Peter J Hamel
Labour Councillor on Warrington Borough Council

Councillor Arthur Hannah
Labour Councillor on Flintshire County Council

Councillor Tom G Hanson
Deputy Leader of the Labour Group, South Ribble Borough Council

Councillor Harry Harpham
Labour Councillor on Sheffield City Council

Councillor Robin Harling
Leader of the Labour Group, Tandridge District Council

Councillor Harry Harpham
Labour Councillor on Sheffield City Council

Councillor Simon L Harris
Labour Councillor on Ashfield District Council

Councillor Richard W Harris
Labour Councillor on Southampton City Council

Councillor Alison H Harrop
Labour Councillor on North West Leicestershire District Council

Councillor Dennis Haworth
Labour Councillor on Sunderland City Council

Councillor G H Haysum
Labour Councillor on North Kesteven District Council

Councillor Russell Heath
Labour Councillor on Lichfield District Council

Councillor Michael Hedges
Labour Councillor on City & County of Swansea

Councillor Peter Hedges
Labour Councillor on Hertsmere Borough Council

Councillor Mike Hedges
Labour Councillor on Swansea Council

Councillor Thomas Henderson
Labour Councillor on Derwentside District Council

Councillor Keith H Hett
Labour Councillor on Wrexham County Borough Council

Councillor Fred Heyworth
Labour Councillor on South Ribble Borough Council

Councillor Frank D Hodgkiss
Labour Councillor on Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Brian Hodgson
Labour Councillor on Oxfordshire County Council

Councillor Mrs Michele Hodgson
Labour Councillor on Durham County Council

Councillor William Hogg
Labour Councillor on North Lanarkshire Council

Councillor Peter Hollamby
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Bexley

Councillor Edward Holmes
Labour Councillor on Ashfield District Council

Councillor Dave Horan
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Camden

Councillor Jim Hughes
Labour Councillor on Vale Royal Borough Council

Councillor Tony R Humphrys
Labour Councillor on Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council

Councillor Jean Huntley
Labour Councillor on Derwentside District Council

Councillor Ibrar Hussain
Labour Councillor on Sheffield City Council

Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Harrow

Councillor Michael Ingham
Labour Councillor on South Bedfordshire District Council

Councillor Adrian W Inker
Labour Councillor on Bath & North East Somerset Council

Councillor D M R Jabbar
Labour Councillor on Ipswich Borough Council

Councillor Peter Jackson
Labour Councillor on Hartlepool Borough Council

Councillor C J James
Labour Councillor on Bridgend County Borough Council

Councillor Dennis James
Labour Councillor on Swansea City Council Councillor

Sham S Jassar
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Hounslow

Councillor Mark Jeffery
Labour Councillor on Cornwall County Council

Councillor Marcus Johnstone
Labour Councillor on Lancashire County Council

Councillor Graham P Jones
Labour Councillor on Hyndburn Borough Council

Councillor Janet Jones
Leader, Labour Group, Cambridgeshire County Council

Councillor Keith G Jones
Labour Councillor on Cyngor Gwynedd

Councillor Lesley Jones
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Brent

Councillor Alan Jones
Labour Councillor on City of York Council

Councillor Mrs June M E Joyce
Labour Councillor on Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Charles E Joyce
Labour Councillor on Norfolk County Council

Councillor Terence Kelly
Labour Councillor on Renfrewshire Council

Councillor Peter Kent-Baguley
Deputy Leader, Labour Group, Stoke on Trent Council

Councillor Leslie Kersh
Labour Councillor on Blackpool Council

Councillor John P King
Labour Councillor on Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Dave King
Labour Councillor on West Lothian Council

Councillor William R King
Labour Councillor on Torfaen County Borough Council

Councillor Joseph A P Kitchen
First Deputy Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Nigel Knowles
Labour Councillor on Worcestershire County Council

Councillor Valerie Lamey
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Hounslow

Councillor Trevor Larsen
Labour Councillor on Kingston upon Hull City Council

Councillor Michael R Lauro
Labour Councillor on South Derbyshire District Council

Councillor David M Laverty
Labour Councillor on Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council

Councillor Anthony Lawrenson
Labour Councillor on Vale Royal Borough Council

Councillor David Lockwood
Labour Councillor on Suffolk County Council

Councillor Geoff Lumley
Labour Councillor on Isle of Wight Council

Councillor Sarah Lunnon Green
Councillor on Stroud Council

Dorothy Macedo
Greater London Labour Party Board

Councillor Peter MacFarlane
Labour Councillor on Flintshire County Council

Councillor Jim MacKechnie
Labour Councillor on Glasgow City Council

Councillor Neil Macknight
Labour Councillor on Sunderland City Council

Councillor Elizabeth Maginnis
Labour Councillor on the City of Edinburgh Council

Councillor Tim Maguire
Labour Councillor on Northamptonshire County Council

Councillor John Major
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Hillingdon

Councillor John Marjoram
Green Councillor on Stroud Council

Councillor Derek W Malcolm
Labour Councillor on Newcastle upon Tyne City Council

Councillor Steve Mama
Labour Councillor on Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames

Councillor Bill Martin
Labour Councillor on Bristol City Council

Councillor Pat Mason
Labour Councillor on Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea

Councillor Thomas McAughtrie
Labour Councillor on Dumfries & Galloway Council

Councillor John McCabe
Labour Councillor on Amber Valley Borough Council

Councillor Mike McCusker
Labour Councillor on Ellesmere Port & Neston Borough Council

Councillor Edward McGaughrin
Labour Councillor on East Dunbartonshire Council

Councillor John McGowan
Labour Councillor on Ribble Valley Borough Council

Councillor Duncan McGregor
Labour Councillor on The District of Bolsover

Councillor James McGuigan
Labour Councillor on North Lanarkshire Council

Dr Geoff Meaden
Senior Lecturer, Fisheries Unit, Christ Church University College, Canterbury

Councillor Brian Meek
Labour Councillor on Sedgefield Borough Council

Councillor David Mencer
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Barnet

Councillor Brian Millar
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Haringey

Councillor David J Miller
Labour Councillor on Blyth Valley Borough Council

Councillor John Mills
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Camden

Councillor Kenneth Milner
Labour Councillor on East Lindsey District Council

Councillor Joga Minhas
Labour Councillor on Bexley Council

Councillor Peter Mole
Labour Councillor on Gateshead Council

Councillor John T Moody
Labour Councillor on Wear Valley District Council

Councillor William H Moore
Labour Councillor on Ellesmere Port & Neston Borough Council

Councillor Graham L Morgan
Vice Chairman of the Council, Gloucestershire County Council

Charmaine Morgan
Labour Parliamentary Candidate for Norfolk South West, 2005

John Morgan
Labour Prospective Parliamentary Candidate for Norfolk South

Councillor Joan Morley
Labour Councillor on The District of Bolsover

Councillor John Mortimer
Labour Councillor on West Sussex County Council

Councillor Kevin Morton
Labour Councillor on Tower Hamlets Council

Councillor Phil A Mould
Labour Councillor on Worcestershire County Council

Councillor Malcolm J Moyle
Labour Councillor on Cornwall County Council
Councillor Salim I Mulla
Labour Councillor on Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council

Councillor Mrs Lil Murphy
Labour Councillor on Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Brian R Murray-Carr
Labour Councillor on The District of Bolsover

Councillor Richard W Newcombe
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Redbridge

Councillor Joseph Newman
Labour Councillor on Blyth Valley Borough Council

Doug Nicholls
General Secretary, Community and Youth Workers Union

Councillor Kenneth P Norchi
Labour Councillor on Tamworth Borough Council

Councillor Tom O'Callaghan
Manchester City Council

Councillor Ronald O'Keeffe
Labour Councillor on Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council

Councillor John O'Leary
Labour Councillor on Staffordshire County Council

Councillor John Oswell
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Hillingdon

Councillor David Owen
Labour Councillor on Blackpool Borough Council

Councillor Stephen Padmore
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Lewisham

Councillor Eddie Palmer
Labour Councillor on North West Leicestershire District Council

Nick Parrott
Labour Parliamentary Candidate for Kingston and Surbiton, 2005

Councillor Sue Paskins
Green Councillor on Brighton & Hove City Council

Councillor Magan Patel
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Redbridge

Councillor Keith J Patience
Labour Councillor on Waveney District Council

Councillor Michael J Payne
Labour Councillor on Cornwall County Council

Maggie Paun
Secretary, Finchley & Golders Green ConstituencyLabour Party

Councillor Bernard S Pearson
Labour Councillor on Scarborough Borough Council

Councillor John J P Phelan
Labour Councillor on The District of Bolsover

Councillor Mrs Sheila A Phillips
Labour Councillor on Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council

Councillor Reginald Place
Leader of the Labour Group, North Warwickshire Borough Council

Councillor George Porter
Labour Councillor on Durham County Council

Councillor Mrs Shirley D Potts
Labour Councillor on South Gloucestershire Council

Councillor John Power
Labour Councillor on Oxfordshire County Council

Councillor Christopher Preston
Labour Councillor on Gedling Borough Council

Councillor Peter Price
Labour Councillor on Sheffield City Council

Councillor Frank Prince
Labour Councillor on Broxtowe Borough Council

Councillor Choudhary Rangzeb
Labour Councillor on Bradford Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Peter A Rees
Labour Councillor on Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council

Councillor John Reid
Deputy Leader of the Council, North Ayrshire Council

Councillor Margaret E Richards
Labour Councillor on Blyth Valley Borough Council

Councillor Craig Roberton
Labour Councillor on Glasgow City Council

Councillor Gwilym Roberts
Labour Councillor Staffordshire County Council

Councillor Mrs Beryl Roberts
Labour Councillor on Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Mike J Roberts
Labour Councillor on Rushmoor Borough Council

Councillor Roger Robinson
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Camden

Councillor Thomas Rodda
Labour Councillor on the District of Bolsover

Councillor K T Rowlands
Labour Councillor on Bridgend County Borough Council

Councillor David K Royle
Labour Councillor on Manchester City Council

Councillor Ron Salmon
Labour Councillor on Crewe & Nantwich Borough Council

Councillor David Saunders
Labour Councillor on North Lanarkshire Council

Councillor Kenneth G Savidge
Labour Councillor on North East Derbyshire District Council

Councillor Andrew Scott
Labour Councillor on Darlington Borough Council

Councillor Sylvia E Scott
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Lewisham

Councillor Aubrey Senior
Labour Councillor on Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Matt Sellwood
Green Councillor on Oxford City Council

Councillor Joseph Shaw
Labour Councillor on North Lanarkshire Council

Christine Shawcroft
Labour Party National Executive Committee

Councillor Thomas W Shaw
Labour Councillor on Luton Borough Council

Councillor John Sheppard
Labour Councillor on Cardiff County Council

Councillor Ronald Shewan
Labour Councillor on Wyre Borough Council

Councillor Paul Shotton
Labour Councillor on Stoke-on-Trent City Council

Councillor Len Silverstone
Labour Councillor on Hertsmere Borough Council

John Simpson
Labour Councillor on Fife Council

Councillor Lakhbir Singh
Labour Councillor on Luton Council

Councillor Tayo Situ
Labour Councillor on Southwark Borough Council

Councillor Kevin D Small
Labour Councillor on Swindon Borough Council

Councillor Allan Smith
Labour Councillor on North Lincolnshire Council

Councillor Adoline Smith
Labour Councillor on Leicestershire County Council

Elaine Smith MSP
Labour MSP for Coatbridge & Chryston

Councillor Liam Smith
Labour Councillor on Barking and Dagenham Council

Councillor Miss Joyce Smith
Labour Councillor on Fife Council

Councillor Jim Smith
Labour Councillor on West Sussex County Council

Councillor Brenda Smith
Labour Councillor on Crawley Borough Council

Councillor James E Smith
Labour Councillor on the District of Bolsover

Councillor Roger L Smith
Labour Councillor on City & County of Swansea

Councillor Albert Smith
Labour Councillor on St Helens Council

Councillor Terry C Soan
Labour Councillor on Hastings Borough Council

Councillor Samuel H Souster
Deputy Leader of the Labour Group, Rother District Council

Councillor Renee Spector
Labour Councillor on Birmingham City Council

Councillor Andrew Stafford
Deputy Leader of the Labour Group, London Borough of Enfield

Tim Stanley
Labour Parliamentary Candidate for Sevenoaks, 2005

Councillor John Steadman
Labour Councillor on Powys County Council

Councillor Mrs Anne M Stenner
Deputy Leader of the Labour Group, Wycombe District Council

Councillor Marian Stockdale
Labour Councillor on Derbyshire County Council

Councillor Lilian M Sutheran
Labour Councillor on Hartlepool Borough Council

Councillor C D Sutton
Labour Councillor on Stoke-on-Trent City Council

Councillor Paul Sutton
Labour Councillor on Stoke-on-Trent City Council

Councillor Pam Tatlow
Labour Councillor on Wandsworth Borough Council

Councillor John A Tatton
Labour Councillor on Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council

Councillor John D B Taylor
Labour Councillor on Suffolk County Council

Councillor John C Taylor
Labour Councillor on Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Keith Taylor
Co-Principal Speaker, Green Party

Councillor Vic Tewari
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Redbridge

Councillor G Thomas
Labour Councillor on Bridgend County Borough Council

Councillor Keri P Thomas
Labour Councillor on Carmarthenshire County Council

Councillor Ronald M Thomas
Labour Councillor on City & County of Swansea

Councillor Albert H Thornton
Labour Councillor on Lancashire County Council

Councillor Suraju-Deen Tiyamiyu
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Hackney

Councillor Nigel R Todd
Labour Councillor on Newcastle upon Tyne City Council

Councillor Philip Townshend
Labour Councillor on Coventry City Council

Councillor Jim Tierney
Labour Councillor on Barnet Council

Councillor Murray Tremble
Labour Councillor on South Lanarkshire Council

Councillor Mrs Carolyn Troop
Labour Councillor on Bassetlaw District Council

Councillor Vic Turner
Labour Councillor on Newham Council

Councillor Peta Vaught
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Hounslow

Councillor John Vause
Labour Councillor on North Yorkshire County Council

Councillor Frederick W Venables
Leader of the Council, Ellesmere Port & Neston Borough Council

Councillor Alex Vodden
Labour Councillor on Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Keith I Wakefield
Leader of the Labour Group, Leeds City Council

Councillor Kevan Wakefield
Labour Councillor on Nottinghamshire County Council

Councillor Lee R Waker
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Barking & Dagenham

Councillor John Wainwright
Labour Councillor on Barking and Dagenham Council

Councillor Ms Alyson Wallace
Labour Councillor on Wansbeck District Council

Councillor Lee Waker
Labour Councillor on Barking and Dagenham Council

Councillor David G Walpole
Labour Councillor on North East Derbyshire District Council

Councillor Andy Wetton
Deputy Leader of the Labour Group, Mansfield District Council

Councillor John C Whitworth
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Newham

Peter White
Chair, Havering Young Labour

Councillor Maureen Whitehouse
Labour Councillor on Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Josie Wicks
Labour Councillor on London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham

Councillor Tony Wilcox
Labour Councillor on Pembrokeshire County Council

Councillor Martin Whiteside
Green Councillor on Stroud Council

Councillor D Ifor Williams
Labour Councillor on Rhondda Cynon Taf County Borough Council

Councillor Martin G Wood
Labour Councillor on Allerdale Borough Council

Councillor Arwyn Woolcock
Labour Councillor on Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council

Councillor Graham A Wright
Labour Councillor on Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Fred Wright
Labour Councillor on Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Charles F J Young
Labour Councillor on Thanet District Council

Councillor Andy Wright
Labour Councillor on Harrogate Borough Council

 

...making the progressive case for EU reform